Skip to main content
Potato Slicer Machine in Tuensang

Potato Slicer Machine in Tuensang, Nagaland

Local delivery, installation & support in Tuensang

Tuensang Price ₹29,000
SKU: AMMCITY46-1045

Potato Slicer Machine in Tuensang (Nagaland)

Businesses in Tuensang have a practical way of buying machines: they want value, reliability and a seller who shows up. The Potato Slicer Machine is exactly that kind of purchase, and we deliver it across Tuensang.

Labour, power and space in Tuensang come at a real cost, and the Potato Slicer Machine is respectful of all three. It needs 1 HP power, fits in a compact footprint, and lets a small team in Tuensang run steady production from day one.

Why Buy the Potato Slicer Machine in Tuensang?

Do not judge the Potato Slicer Machine by its price tag alone — judge it by daily output. It produces 30-50 kg/hour, uses 1 HP power and takes normal wear thanks to its Stainless Steel construction, which is what operators in Tuensang care about most.

In Tuensang, machine decisions are made once and lived with for years. The Potato Slicer Machine is chosen for that long window — Stainless Steel build, available spare parts and a support team that picks up the phone.

Key Strengths for Tuensang Buyers

  • Reach-me-anytime support from our team for Tuensang buyers
  • Runs on 1 HP power, so monthly electricity bills stay in control in Tuensang
  • Low-maintenance design with spares available across Nagaland
  • Designed to expand with your business as it grows in Tuensang
  • Safe, straightforward electricals — easy for any local mechanic in Nagaland
  • Pays back fast thanks to 30-50 kg/hour output and low running cost

Who Uses the Potato Slicer Machine in Tuensang

Where does the Potato Slicer Machine work best around Tuensang? Across every kind of serious producer — home-scale units, shop-floor businesses and full production lines. In Tuensang, the demand is steady because the machine keeps its promises: consistent output, easy upkeep and quality that repeat customers notice.

Delivery Coverage: Tuensang & Nearby

Based on orders coming in, Tuensang and Akuluto, Longsa, Jalukie, Shamator and surrounding areas are among the most active areas in Nagaland for this machine. Installation scheduling for Tuensang is quick, and our engineers plan the visit around your production hours.

Price of Potato Slicer Machine in Tuensang

As the manufacturer, we keep the Potato Slicer Machine at ₹29,000 for Tuensang buyers. Delivery, standard accessories and despatch tracking are handled from our end — one call to 8588870191 and you will have the confirmed quote for your Tuensang location.

Installation, Training & Support in Tuensang

Installing the Potato Slicer Machine in Tuensang is part of the package we stand behind. Our technicians commission it, run the first trial and train your operators — most Tuensang units are producing on the very day of installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

How soon can the Potato Slicer Machine be delivered in Tuensang?

It is one of the easiest machines of its kind to run — semi-automatic controls, clear layout and 1 HP power requirement. New workers in Tuensang typically become productive within a day.

Can I get a custom build of the Potato Slicer Machine for Tuensang?

Absolutely. Many of our buyers in Tuensang started in a single room. The Potato Slicer Machine is built for that scale, and output can be increased later without replacing the machine.

Is the Potato Slicer Machine right for a small startup in Tuensang?

The current offer for Tuensang is ₹29,000 for the Potato Slicer Machine, factory-direct. Prices are region-specific, so call 8588870191 and we will confirm your locked quotation for Tuensang within a short call.

Do you install the Potato Slicer Machine and train staff in Tuensang?

You get genuine spare parts, warranty service and technical guidance for the life of the machine. Whether you are in Tuensang or elsewhere in Nagaland, the same support number remains available.

Do you keep spare parts available for Tuensang buyers?

Most deliveries to Tuensang happen within 5 to 12 working days, depending on the exact address and distance from our Delhi factory. Insured, tracked transport is used and you receive despatch updates at every stage.

How to Order Potato Slicer Machine in Tuensang

Ready to get started in Tuensang? One call to 8588870191 is all it takes. Mention that you are buying for Tuensang, Nagaland, and our team will take care of the quotation, freight and installation planning without any back-and-forth.

Get a Quick Quote

Potato Slicer Machine Potato Slicer Machine
Delivery in Tuensang, Nagaland
Price in Tuensang ₹29,000 Manufacturer-direct · inclusive of standard accessories
Call 8588870191 WhatsApp Now

Pan-India delivery & installation

8588870191

Call Now WhatsApp Wishlist Cart Enquiry