Skip to main content
Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia

Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia, Jharkhand

Local delivery, installation & support in Jharia

Jharia Price ₹38,000
SKU: AMMCITY45-726

Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia (Jharkhand)

Looking for a Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia, Jharkhand? You have come to the right place — we manufacture it ourselves and deliver it right to Jharia with installation and training.

Labour, power and space in Jharia come at a real cost, and the Potato Peeler Machine is respectful of all three. It needs 1 HP power, fits in a compact footprint, and lets a small team in Jharia run steady production from day one.

Why Buy the Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia?

In practical terms, the Potato Peeler Machine gives you 50-100 kg/hour in a normal working day, runs on 1 HP power and is built from Stainless Steel. That is the specification summary Jharia buyers ask for first, and it is exactly what the machine delivers.

In Jharia, machine decisions are made once and lived with for years. The Potato Peeler Machine is chosen for that long window — Stainless Steel build, available spare parts and a support team that picks up the phone.

Key Strengths for Jharia Buyers

  • Steady output quality your Jharia customers will recognise
  • Low-maintenance design with spares available across Jharkhand
  • Delivers 50-100 kg/hour each day — enough for a busy Jharia business
  • Reach-me-anytime support from our team for Jharia buyers
  • Factory-tested before dispatch to your unit in Jharia
  • Built from Stainless Steel to handle continuous shifts in Jharia

Who Uses the Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia

The Potato Peeler Machine is the quiet back-rooms hero of many units in Jharia. It needs no special foundation, no imported consumables and no expert engineer — exactly what small Jharia businesses need to run independently.

Delivery Coverage: Jharia & Nearby

Based on orders coming in, Jharia and Ranchi, Saraikela, Jamshedpur, Jamtara and surrounding areas are among the most active areas in Jharkhand for this machine. Installation scheduling for Jharia is quick, and our engineers plan the visit around your production hours.

Price of Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia

For buyers in Jharia, the Potato Peeler Machine is currently quoted at ₹38,000, including standard accessories and freight to Jharia. Because the price comes straight from the factory, there is no hidden dealer margin — call 8588870191 with your exact location in Jharia and we will confirm the final total.

Installation, Training & Support in Jharia

After your Potato Peeler Machine reaches Jharia, we do not disappear. Warranty work, genuine spares and operating guidance are all handled through the same number, so a Jharia buyer is never left guessing who to call.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current price of the Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia?

Most deliveries to Jharia happen within 5 to 12 working days, depending on the exact address and distance from our Delhi factory. Insured, tracked transport is used and you receive despatch updates at every stage.

Do you install the Potato Peeler Machine and train staff in Jharia?

Yes, we keep a stock of fast-moving spare parts and can despatch them anywhere in Jharkhand, including Jharia, so downtime stays minimal even in heavy usage periods.

Do you keep spare parts available for Jharia buyers?

Yes, installation and operator training are included for Jharia deliveries. Our engineer commissions the machine at your site, runs a live production test and stays until your team is confidently operating it.

Is the Potato Peeler Machine easy for a new worker in Jharia to operate?

Absolutely. Many of our buyers in Jharia started in a single room. The Potato Peeler Machine is built for that scale, and output can be increased later without replacing the machine.

How soon can the Potato Peeler Machine be delivered in Jharia?

The current offer for Jharia is ₹38,000 for the Potato Peeler Machine, factory-direct. Prices are region-specific, so call 8588870191 and we will confirm your locked quotation for Jharia within a short call.

How to Order Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia

Buying the Potato Peeler Machine in Jharia is simple: enquire on 8588870191, confirm the configuration, and track your despatch from our Delhi factory to your Jharia doorstep. The same team stays with you through installation.

Get a Quick Quote

Potato Peeler Machine Potato Peeler Machine
Delivery in Jharia, Jharkhand
Price in Jharia ₹38,000 Manufacturer-direct · inclusive of standard accessories
Call 8588870191 WhatsApp Now

Pan-India delivery & installation

8588870191

Call Now WhatsApp Wishlist Cart Enquiry