Skip to main content
Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar

Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar, Punjab

Local delivery, installation & support in Amritsar

Amritsar Price ₹42,000
SKU: AMMCITY4-1482

Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar (Punjab)

Businesses in Amritsar have a practical way of buying machines: they want value, reliability and a seller who shows up. The Double Die Paper Plate Machine is exactly that kind of purchase, and we deliver it across Amritsar.

Entrepreneurs in Amritsar are value-conscious, and rightly so. The Double Die Paper Plate Machine matches that mindset — a solid Mild Steel build, semi-automatic operation and running costs that stay low even in high-utilisation months.

Why Buy the Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar?

Do not judge the Double Die Paper Plate Machine by its price tag alone — judge it by daily output. It produces 300-400 pcs/hour, uses 2 HP power and takes normal wear thanks to its Mild Steel construction, which is what operators in Amritsar care about most.

In Amritsar, machine decisions are made once and lived with for years. The Double Die Paper Plate Machine is chosen for that long window — Mild Steel build, available spare parts and a support team that picks up the phone.

Key Strengths for Amritsar Buyers

  • Compact fit (a compact footprint) for small production rooms in Amritsar
  • Pays back fast thanks to 300-400 pcs/hour output and low running cost
  • Designed to expand with your business as it grows in Amritsar
  • Steady output quality your Amritsar customers will recognise
  • Simple semi-automatic controls — a worker in Amritsar learns it within a day
  • Built from Mild Steel to handle continuous shifts in Amritsar

Who Uses the Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar

The Double Die Paper Plate Machine is the quiet back-rooms hero of many units in Amritsar. It needs no special foundation, no imported consumables and no expert engineer — exactly what small Amritsar businesses need to run independently.

Delivery Coverage: Amritsar & Nearby

We regularly supply the Double Die Paper Plate Machine to Amritsar and the surrounding belt — Khanna, Zira, Nawanshahr, Anandpur Sahib and surrounding areas. Freight to Amritsar is arranged through insured, tracked transport with despatch details shared the moment your order leaves the factory.

Price of Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar

The current Amritsar price for the Double Die Paper Plate Machine is ₹42,000. This factory-direct quote covers delivery to Amritsar; installation and training are arranged separately with the shipment. For a written quotation to your Amritsar address, call or WhatsApp 8588870191.

Installation, Training & Support in Amritsar

Installing the Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar is part of the package we stand behind. Our technicians commission it, run the first trial and train your operators — most Amritsar units are producing on the very day of installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you install the Double Die Paper Plate Machine and train staff in Amritsar?

Absolutely. Many of our buyers in Amritsar started in a single room. The Double Die Paper Plate Machine is built for that scale, and output can be increased later without replacing the machine.

How soon can the Double Die Paper Plate Machine be delivered in Amritsar?

Yes. We can customise the Double Die Paper Plate Machine around your space, power supply and daily target in Amritsar. Share your exact requirement and our engineers will confirm the right configuration.

What support do I get after buying in Amritsar?

Yes, installation and operator training are included for Amritsar deliveries. Our engineer commissions the machine at your site, runs a live production test and stays until your team is confidently operating it.

Is the Double Die Paper Plate Machine right for a small startup in Amritsar?

Most deliveries to Amritsar happen within 5 to 12 working days, depending on the exact address and distance from our Delhi factory. Insured, tracked transport is used and you receive despatch updates at every stage.

Do you keep spare parts available for Amritsar buyers?

The current offer for Amritsar is ₹42,000 for the Double Die Paper Plate Machine, factory-direct. Prices are region-specific, so call 8588870191 and we will confirm your locked quotation for Amritsar within a short call.

How to Order Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar

Buying the Double Die Paper Plate Machine in Amritsar is simple: enquire on 8588870191, confirm the configuration, and track your despatch from our Delhi factory to your Amritsar doorstep. The same team stays with you through installation.

Get a Quick Quote

Double Die Paper Plate Machine Double Die Paper Plate Machine
Delivery in Amritsar, Punjab
Price in Amritsar ₹42,000 Manufacturer-direct · inclusive of standard accessories
Call 8588870191 WhatsApp Now

Pan-India delivery & installation

8588870191

Call Now WhatsApp Wishlist Cart Enquiry