Skip to main content
Chana Pressing Machine in Ranchi

Chana Pressing Machine in Ranchi, Jharkhand

Local delivery, installation & support in Ranchi

Ranchi Price ₹32,000
SKU: AMMCITY117-632

Chana Pressing Machine in Ranchi (Jharkhand)

If you run a business in Ranchi, Jharkhand, the Chana Pressing Machine deserves a serious look. It is built by our Delhi factory, delivered to Ranchi, and backed by direct manufacturer support.

Entrepreneurs in Ranchi are value-conscious, and rightly so. The Chana Pressing Machine matches that mindset — a solid Stainless Steel build, semi-automatic operation and running costs that stay low even in high-utilisation months.

Why Buy the Chana Pressing Machine in Ranchi?

In practical terms, the Chana Pressing Machine gives you 10-20 kg/batch in a normal working day, runs on 1 HP power and is built from Stainless Steel. That is the specification summary Ranchi buyers ask for first, and it is exactly what the machine delivers.

Buying from the manufacturer changes the maths for Ranchi businesses. The Chana Pressing Machine reaches Ranchi without middleman margins, and every rupee you save on the machine can go into raw material and working capital instead.

Key Strengths for Ranchi Buyers

  • Simple semi-automatic controls — a worker in Ranchi learns it within a day
  • Delivers 10-20 kg/batch each day — enough for a busy Ranchi business
  • Designed to expand with your business as it grows in Ranchi
  • Factory-tested before dispatch to your unit in Ranchi
  • Safe, straightforward electricals — easy for any local mechanic in Jharkhand
  • Pays back fast thanks to 10-20 kg/batch output and low running cost

Who Uses the Chana Pressing Machine in Ranchi

The Chana Pressing Machine is the quiet back-rooms hero of many units in Ranchi. It needs no special foundation, no imported consumables and no expert engineer — exactly what small Ranchi businesses need to run independently.

Delivery Coverage: Ranchi & Nearby

We regularly supply the Chana Pressing Machine to Ranchi and the surrounding belt — Jamtara, Saraikela, Hazaribagh, Gumla and surrounding areas. Freight to Ranchi is arranged through insured, tracked transport with despatch details shared the moment your order leaves the factory.

Price of Chana Pressing Machine in Ranchi

For buyers in Ranchi, the Chana Pressing Machine is currently quoted at ₹32,000, including standard accessories and freight to Ranchi. Because the price comes straight from the factory, there is no hidden dealer margin — call 8588870191 with your exact location in Ranchi and we will confirm the final total.

Installation, Training & Support in Ranchi

After your Chana Pressing Machine reaches Ranchi, we do not disappear. Warranty work, genuine spares and operating guidance are all handled through the same number, so a Ranchi buyer is never left guessing who to call.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Chana Pressing Machine right for a small startup in Ranchi?

You get genuine spare parts, warranty service and technical guidance for the life of the machine. Whether you are in Ranchi or elsewhere in Jharkhand, the same support number remains available.

Do you install the Chana Pressing Machine and train staff in Ranchi?

Yes, installation and operator training are included for Ranchi deliveries. Our engineer commissions the machine at your site, runs a live production test and stays until your team is confidently operating it.

Do you keep spare parts available for Ranchi buyers?

Most deliveries to Ranchi happen within 5 to 12 working days, depending on the exact address and distance from our Delhi factory. Insured, tracked transport is used and you receive despatch updates at every stage.

What is the current price of the Chana Pressing Machine in Ranchi?

It is one of the easiest machines of its kind to run — semi-automatic controls, clear layout and 1 HP power requirement. New workers in Ranchi typically become productive within a day.

How soon can the Chana Pressing Machine be delivered in Ranchi?

Yes. We can customise the Chana Pressing Machine around your space, power supply and daily target in Ranchi. Share your exact requirement and our engineers will confirm the right configuration.

How to Order Chana Pressing Machine in Ranchi

Ready to get started in Ranchi? One call to 8588870191 is all it takes. Mention that you are buying for Ranchi, Jharkhand, and our team will take care of the quotation, freight and installation planning without any back-and-forth.

Get a Quick Quote

Chana Pressing Machine Chana Pressing Machine
Delivery in Ranchi, Jharkhand
Price in Ranchi ₹32,000 Manufacturer-direct · inclusive of standard accessories
Call 8588870191 WhatsApp Now

Pan-India delivery & installation

8588870191

Call Now WhatsApp Wishlist Cart Enquiry