Skip to main content
Chana Pressing Machine in Faridabad

Chana Pressing Machine in Faridabad, Haryana

Local delivery, installation & support in Faridabad

Faridabad Price ₹36,000
SKU: AMMCITY117-876

Chana Pressing Machine in Faridabad (Haryana)

Planning a production unit in Faridabad? The Chana Pressing Machine is one of the most searched machines among businesses in Faridabad, Haryana — and we are the factory behind it.

Labour, power and space in Faridabad come at a real cost, and the Chana Pressing Machine is respectful of all three. It needs 1 HP power, fits in a compact footprint, and lets a small team in Faridabad run steady production from day one.

Why Buy the Chana Pressing Machine in Faridabad?

The Chana Pressing Machine is deliberately kept simple and strong: a Stainless Steel frame, semi-automatic controls, 10-20 kg/batch of output and sensible 1 HP consumption. Extra complexity is the enemy of uptime, and uptime is everything in Faridabad production floors.

In Faridabad, machine decisions are made once and lived with for years. The Chana Pressing Machine is chosen for that long window — Stainless Steel build, available spare parts and a support team that picks up the phone.

Key Strengths for Faridabad Buyers

  • Simple semi-automatic controls — a worker in Faridabad learns it within a day
  • Runs on 1 HP power, so monthly electricity bills stay in control in Faridabad
  • Low-maintenance design with spares available across Haryana
  • Built from Stainless Steel to handle continuous shifts in Faridabad
  • Safe, straightforward electricals — easy for any local mechanic in Haryana
  • Reach-me-anytime support from our team for Faridabad buyers

Who Uses the Chana Pressing Machine in Faridabad

The Chana Pressing Machine is the quiet back-rooms hero of many units in Faridabad. It needs no special foundation, no imported consumables and no expert engineer — exactly what small Faridabad businesses need to run independently.

Delivery Coverage: Faridabad & Nearby

We regularly supply the Chana Pressing Machine to Faridabad and the surrounding belt — Jagadhri, Pinjore, Ambala, Panchkula and surrounding areas. Freight to Faridabad is arranged through insured, tracked transport with despatch details shared the moment your order leaves the factory.

Price of Chana Pressing Machine in Faridabad

For buyers in Faridabad, the Chana Pressing Machine is currently quoted at ₹36,000, including standard accessories and freight to Faridabad. Because the price comes straight from the factory, there is no hidden dealer margin — call 8588870191 with your exact location in Faridabad and we will confirm the final total.

Installation, Training & Support in Faridabad

Installing the Chana Pressing Machine in Faridabad is part of the package we stand behind. Our technicians commission it, run the first trial and train your operators — most Faridabad units are producing on the very day of installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Chana Pressing Machine easy for a new worker in Faridabad to operate?

Most deliveries to Faridabad happen within 5 to 12 working days, depending on the exact address and distance from our Delhi factory. Insured, tracked transport is used and you receive despatch updates at every stage.

What support do I get after buying in Faridabad?

Yes, we keep a stock of fast-moving spare parts and can despatch them anywhere in Haryana, including Faridabad, so downtime stays minimal even in heavy usage periods.

Is the Chana Pressing Machine right for a small startup in Faridabad?

It is one of the easiest machines of its kind to run — semi-automatic controls, clear layout and 1 HP power requirement. New workers in Faridabad typically become productive within a day.

How soon can the Chana Pressing Machine be delivered in Faridabad?

You get genuine spare parts, warranty service and technical guidance for the life of the machine. Whether you are in Faridabad or elsewhere in Haryana, the same support number remains available.

Do you install the Chana Pressing Machine and train staff in Faridabad?

Yes. We can customise the Chana Pressing Machine around your space, power supply and daily target in Faridabad. Share your exact requirement and our engineers will confirm the right configuration.

How to Order Chana Pressing Machine in Faridabad

Ready to get started in Faridabad? One call to 8588870191 is all it takes. Mention that you are buying for Faridabad, Haryana, and our team will take care of the quotation, freight and installation planning without any back-and-forth.

Get a Quick Quote

Chana Pressing Machine Chana Pressing Machine
Delivery in Faridabad, Haryana
Price in Faridabad ₹36,000 Manufacturer-direct · inclusive of standard accessories
Call 8588870191 WhatsApp Now

Pan-India delivery & installation

8588870191

Call Now WhatsApp Wishlist Cart Enquiry